2016 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 15-16, 2016

Optimist Green (80 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 7 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 1:03:27 PM CDT

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17077, Matthew McGonigal, CCSC, 1-2-3-[6]-5-4-5- ; 20
2. 18294, James ASTURIAS, CGSC, 2-8-4-[16]-2-1-10- ; 27
3. 20191, Michael Carton, Bradenton Yacht Club – MRPF, 8-1-1-[10]-9-9-1- ; 29
4. 9676, Ryan Keenan, CRYC, 3-4-10-2-4-[12]-11- ; 34
5. 201, Sophie De Leon, priska urban, 9-5-6-8-1-[10]-8- ; 37
6. 20401, Avinash Raval, CRYC, [17]-10-15-1-11-8-3- ; 48
7. SYS12, Alex Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 7-6-17-[18]-10-7-2- ; 49
8. 18478, Sara Ortiz Vey, CGSC, [51]-12-2-9-3-16-15- ; 57
9. 15695, Roberto Rodriguez, CGSC, 15-18-[38]-3-14-2-7- ; 59
10. 19599, KJ Hill, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 22-3-8-5-17-19-[56]- ; 74
11. 5050, Cody Roe, Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-15-7-20-[23]-5-19- ; 77
12. 10150, Callen Burnett, DIYC, 5-[29]-16-7-18-6-26- ; 78T
13. 21308, Maximilian SEUSS, CRYC, 12-[25]-9-14-8-11-24- ; 78T
14. 19092, SOMAK SHIVLANI, CGSC, 4-[32]-23-11-15-13-13- ; 79T
15. USA16708, Will MacDiarmid, LYC/Team M, 16-7-22-[24]-7-15-12- ; 79T
16. 20402, Will Barnhart, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-20-[32]-29-12-3-22- ; 92
17. 21846, Grady Murphy, MRPF, 10-23-[44]-25-19-14-6- ; 97
18. 7937, Truman Rogers, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 28-13-13-[32]-20-18-14- ; 106
19. 21482, Angel Lapadula, CRYC, [26]-21-24-19-6-21-23- ; 114
20. 21753, Jake Julien, Coral reef yacht club, 23-16-34-[46]-21-17-4- ; 115
21. 17785, Jillian Giordano, CRYC, 18-9-[81/DNS]-30-35-24-9- ; 125
22. 7, Sophia Norman, SYSP, 14-11-18-33-33-[35]-20- ; 129
23. 18588, Tanner DeMarzo, CCSC, 39-27-21-13-13-22-[54]- ; 135
24. 14898, Rosie Simpson, SPYC, 24-14-33-4-32-[40]-31- ; 138T
25. 20411, Brody Wood, CRYC, 13-24-26-31-27-[33]-17- ; 138T
26. 11813, Aydin Khan-Bridgers, Naples Community Sailing Club, 30-26-14-26-[39]-26-18- ; 140
27. 5674, Rhys Pullar, Lauderdalde Yacht Club, 21-33-29-[37]-16-36-16- ; 151
28. 19635, KEITH GRUPENHOFF, COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB, 29-[43]-5-15-31-34-43- ; 157
29. ESP, Mateo Erick Beckmann, CGSC, 25-38-[61]-17-26-39-21- ; 166
30. 600, Veer Raval, CRYC, 33-44-[47]-23-25-20-33- ; 178
31. 2022, Paul Strom, sarasota sailing squadron, 37-19-30-[43]-40-27-38- ; 191
32. 14257, Christian DeWitt, MPRF, 48-30-11-39-38-28-[81/RET]- ; 194
33. 15756, Ava Meshel, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 27-41-12-35-36-47-[81/RET]- ; 198
34. 16897, Cael Horton, ESC, 35-40-[46]-27-44-38-25- ; 209
35. 1126, Carolina Zager, CGSC, 53-17-31-12-[59]-54-50- ; 217
36. 7267, Nino Barbieri, ESC, 59-[60]-45-48-37-29-1/TLE- ; 219
37. 11, Teddy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 36-31-19-[51]-49-44-44- ; 223
38. 14260, Brodie Hausman, MRPF, 19-49-27-58-42-31-[81/RET]- ; 226T
39. 17053, Jackson Lee, DIYC, 54-22-39-40-46-25-[81/RET]- ; 226T
40. 21200, Isaac Martinez, CGSC, 34-54-52-22-[62]-30-36- ; 228
41. 21924, Miles Julien, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 49-46-48-36-28-23-[81/DNS]- ; 230
42. 10, Luke Wall, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 41-28-36-[62]-51-32-48- ; 236
43. 15022, Cole Fanchi, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-[56]-41-45-29-43-49- ; 238T
44. 757, Marcos Rodriguez, CGSC, 38-42-49-34-34-41-[81/RET]- ; 238T
45. 5993, Danielle Smith, Lauderdale YC, 56-[58]-25-50-30-37-42- ; 240
46. 12618, Valentin Fagnilli, LYC, 32-52-51-28-43-[57]-35- ; 241
47. SYS 2, Eva Speck-Ewer, SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING, 40-37-40-38-[55]-50-39- ; 244
48. 11370, Charlie Suroski, Edison Sailing, 20-35-62-21-56-[65]-57- ; 251
49. 19309, Daniel Guess-Stollman, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 47-39-37-54-48-[56]-28- ; 253
50. 11881, Casper Khan-Bridgers, naples Community Sailing Club, 43-51-42-[56]-47-42-29- ; 254
51. 777, Ella Valentina Agnese, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 52-[65]-55-59-53-1/TLE-45- ; 265
52. 1298, Tristan Nutten, VYBA, 44-63-54-41-41-[66]-30- ; 273
53. 126181, Christopher Shaffer, DIYC, 58-34-59-[72]-22-49-55- ; 277
54. 19709, Anna Roberts, Venice, 55-50-28-[61]-45-58-47- ; 283
55. 13084, MAREA CASCIOLA, CGSC, [61]-48-35-55-61-48-41- ; 288
56. 19706, Skye Johnson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 45-61-[67]-63-24-64-34- ; 291
57. 101, Luca Achilles, Davis Island Yacht Club, [60]-53-57-52-58-46-27- ; 293T
58. 19294, Edwin Guess-Stollman, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 50-45-53-[60]-54-45-46- ; 293T
59. 10962, Nina Wasluk, Venice Youth Boating Association, 74-[81/DNF]-63-74-1/TLE-1/TLE-81/RET- ; 294
60. 9710, SOPHIA FULLER, SPYC, 65-57-[70]-47-68-1/TLE-58- ; 296
61. 5703, Ana Smith, Lauderdale YC, 57-36-[60]-49-50-55-51- ; 298
62. 10009, Macy Parke, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 62-55-20-44-57-61-[81/RET]- ; 299
63. 2040, Roman Padierne, CRYC, 42-47-65-64-[66]-60-32- ; 310
64. 18088, Garrett January, CCSC, 46-62-43-[67]-65-62-52- ; 330
65. 17805, Ethan DiMarco, Venice Youth Sailing Assoc., 63-72-50-75-1/TLE-[81/DNF]-81/DNS- ; 342
66. 7163, Carter Kurtz, Edison Sailing Center, 64-68-66-65-[69]-52-37- ; 352T
67. 507, Luca Ehring, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [67]-59-58-53-60-63-59- ; 352T
68. 18866, Peyton Dec, Venice Youth Boating Assn., 68-69-69-[70]-52-51-53- ; 362
69. 9136, Stephen Mcwilliams, Vyba, 66-66-71-[81/DNS]-81/DNS-1/TLE-81/RET- ; 366
70. CCSC3, sean silverthorn, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 78-73-72-69-1/TLE-[81/DNF]-81/RET- ; 374
71. 13986, David Zeszutek, Edison Sailing Center, 71-71-[81/DNS]-71-64-59-40- ; 376
72. 9135, Jack Carter, VYBA, 69-67-56-66-67-53-[81/RET]- ; 378
73. 7002, Devyn Palmer, none, [81/DNS]-81/DNF-68-81/DNF-74-1/TLE-81/DNS- ; 386
74. 20818, adrian spinelli-sax, SYS, 70-70-74-42-72-[81/DNF]-81/DNS- ; 409
75. 12997, Brian O’Connor, ESC, 76-[81/DNF]-64-57-63-81/DNF-81/DNS- ; 422
76. CCSC2, erin hibnick, Clearwater, 72-74-75-77-73-[81/DNF]-81/DNS- ; 452
77. 7306, Renn Horton, ESC, 77-76-[81/DNS]-68-71-81/DNS-81/DNF- ; 454
78. 9389, Michael Zeszutek, Edison Sailing Center, [81/DNS]-64-81/RET-81/DNS-70-81/DNS-81/DNS- ; 458
79. 16959, Luca Damiano, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 75-75-73-76-[81/DNS]-81/DNS-81/DNS- ; 461
80. 11040, Riley Baughman, Edison Sailing Co, 73-[81/DNF]-81/DNS-73-81/DNS-81/DNS-81/DNS- ; 470

Optimist (78 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 8 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:19:28 PM CDT

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA20382, Bryce Tone[Red], SYS, 1-6-8-1-1-4-[9]-2- ; 23
2. 20467, Charlie Leigh[Red], CGSC, [12]-2-2-2-6-9-4-1- ; 26
3. USA 17717, Sammy Clark[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 11-5-1-[79/OCS]-4-7-1-3- ; 32
4. 20780, Jorge Gutierrez[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 4-10-4-5-5-11-3-[18]- ; 42
5. 21870, John Wood[Blue], CRYC, 2-4-6-10-9-5-8-[12]- ; 44
6. 20685, Alex Cruz-Bustillo[Blue], Coconut Grove SC, [79/DSQ]-9-3-3-2-16-5-22- ; 60
7. 20398, Thommie Grit[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 13-1-20-[22]-11-8-2-10- ; 65
8. 21298, Leopold Seuss[Blue], CRYC, 6-14-11-7-8-[79/OCS]-15-7- ; 68
9. 21256, NICO Garcia-Castrillon[Blue], CGSC, 10-27-17-9-14-[45]-6-6- ; 89T
10. 21977, Anna Vasilieva[White], RusSail YC, 9-13-9-15-22-[26]-13-8- ; 89T
11. 21444, J.J. (Jessica) Smith[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC, [27]-16-12-8-19-10-11-17- ; 93
12. 20796, Jackson McAliley[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 23-36-5-[79/OCS]-3-12-7-11- ; 97
13. 20482, Griggs Diemar[White], CRYC, 14-12-21-16-18-3-[27]-21- ; 105
14. 21288, Maddie Hughes[Blue], CRYC, 7-23-16-[38]-20-6-36-4- ; 112
15. 21037, Tyler Morris[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 29-3-23-13-31-1-[39]-13- ; 113
16. 20240, Robert Diemar[Blue], CYRC, 28-8-7-4-24-[57]-22-27- ; 120
17. 21787, Santiago Dillon[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 40-7-[43]-12-25-22-14-14- ; 134
18. 21334, Alex Garcon[White], Coconut Grove Yacht Club, [39]-33-10-34-12-2-10-37- ; 138
19. 21857, Constantine Jonathan Scurtis[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [79/OCS]-18-40-14-26-14-23-9- ; 144
20. 18813, Brian Morris[Blue], Coconut grove sailing club, 8-[56]-15-25-10-42-30-19- ; 149
21. MEX971, Carlos Jr. Beckmann[White], CGSC, 3-21-[33]-6-27-31-31-31- ; 150
22. 14303, Isabella Shakespeare[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [79/OCS]-17-32-35-7-30-17-15- ; 153
23. 20958, Bruno Wencelblat[Red], CGSC, 19-19-[79/DSQ]-36-13-51-12-5- ; 155
24. 15993, Emily Allen[Red], SPYC, [31]-22-14-27-30-20-18-25- ; 156
25. 20818, sebastian spinelli-sax[Blue], SYS, 34-11-13-21-43-17-[59]-24- ; 163
26. USA 20898, Bautista Aberastury[Red], key Biscayne Yatch club, 24-42-34-18-16-15-[79/OCS]-20- ; 169
27. 20686, Devin Wade[Red], SYS, 17-20-52-33-17-[79/OCS]-26-16- ; 181
28. 12914, Julia Conneely[Blue], CCSC, 16-25-39-[42]-33-29-24-26- ; 192
29. 21554, Preston Weaver[Blue], CCSC, 35-28-[67]-24-34-18-21-33- ; 193
30. 15537, Ethan Danielson[Blue], SPYC, 32-30-24-32-32-[36]-16-29- ; 195
31. 18897, Bailey Knight[White], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [79/OCS]-39-22-11-37-24-28-42- ; 203
32. 16713, Daniel Van Puffelen[White], CGSC, 5-15-51-30-39-35-[60]-48- ; 223
33. 15874, Patrick Walke[Red], Edison Sailing Center, 33-34-37-41-21-19-40-[50]- ; 225
34. 11111, Richard Menke[Blue], CCSC, 20-26-[56]-31-49-41-41-30- ; 238
35. 10677, Adrian Winkelman[Red], CCSC, 46-32-30-44-[55]-13-52-28- ; 245
36. 20546, Kevin Gosselin[Blue], LYC, 42-43-31-29-35-47-19-[55]- ; 246
37. 18293, Umi Noritake[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 54-[63]-18-20-56-44-33-32- ; 257
38. 11157, Maverick Putnam[Red], CCSC, 51-52-35-19-62-21-20-[79/OCS]- ; 260
39. 18309, brayden benesch[White], cryc, 30-[60]-19-51-40-38-53-38- ; 269
40. 20483, Grady Paxton[Blue], sys, 37-29-[68]-37-50-33-50-35- ; 271
41. 19717, Nicholas DeWitt[Red], MRPF, 15-65-58-17-15-[66]-46-64- ; 280
42. 16779, SALVATORE CASCIOLA[White], CGSC, 41-[73]-41-56-28-34-43-39- ; 282
43. 21452, Tommy McCormick[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [79/OCS]-24-27-40-53-25-56-58- ; 283
44. 10676, Sidney Moyer[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 52-35-[54]-53-45-32-45-23- ; 285
45. 18673, Martin Barrera[White], Cgsc, [79/DNS]-72-25-46-23-27-54-41- ; 288
46. 18281, Kate Danielson[White], SPYC, 56-51-50-[79/DNF]-46-28-25-34- ; 290
47. 20819, Camden Sullivan[Red], MRPF, 44-37-44-26-42-55-[64]-45- ; 293
48. 14294, Harrison Molesky[Blue], Manatee River Pram Fleet, 45-[69]-57-45-29-37-42-43- ; 298
49. 15106, Connor Snead[Blue], MRPF, 47-[68]-45-58-36-23-47-46- ; 302
50. 15706, Kaili Yap[Red], Edison Sailing Center, 18-41-48-52-47-53-44-[66]- ; 303
51. 12058, madison roy[Red], DIYSF, 25-[62]-38-43-57-43-62-36- ; 304
52. 15661, Garret Murphy[Red], MRPF, 43-45-29-39-[68]-56-38-59- ; 309
53. 7036, BRYSON FACKENDER[Blue], Lk Wales Pram Fleet, 38-49-46-50-41-39-[65]-47- ; 310
54. 20409, Zachary Waldman[Red], CCSC, 21-31-59-54-44-54-[66]-49- ; 312T
55. 16138, Logan Rimel[Blue], SPYC, [69]-58-28-23-48-59-34-62- ; 312T
56. 19356, Owen Wicks[Blue], CCSC, [55]-55-26-47-52-52-32-51- ; 315
57. 20681, Peyton Weaver[White], CCSC, 60-50-36-[61]-38-58-29-57- ; 328
58. 16030, Alexander Vafeas[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 22-48-42-62-63-50-48-[65]- ; 335
59. USA20887, Kaitlyn Liebel[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 48-53-55-57-[61]-40-37-60- ; 350
60. 10961, Sidney Jones[Red], St.Petersburg Yatch Club, 58-40-64-55-[65]-49-58-44- ; 368
61. 20008, Cate Paxton[Blue], sys, 49-46-49-60-51-[63]-63-52- ; 370
62. 118897, Claire Miller[Blue], DIYC/YS, [79/OCS]-70-65-28-54-60-35-63- ; 375
63. 11168, Ava Shakespeare[White], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 50-57-53-[63]-60-48-57-53- ; 378
64. 19292, Nicholas Aulet[Blue], CRYC, [79/OCS]-79/OCS-60-48-59-46-51-40- ; 383
65. 16849, Alex Erwin[Blue], CCSC, 26-59-75-59-[79/DNS]-64-49-54- ; 386
66. 17742, Jake Burgess[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 36-47-[71]-65-71-68-67-56- ; 410
67. 15014, Mason Sullivan[Blue], MRPF, 57-71-[73]-49-66-65-55-61- ; 424
68. 19308, Avery Florio[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 63-44-63-[71]-69-61-61-69- ; 430
69. 12802, Simone Moss[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 66-54-47-64-64-71-[79/DNS]-79/DNS- ; 445
70. 19075, Trent Boicheff[White], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 62-38-[72]-69-70-69-71-68- ; 447T
71. 15299, Parker Maxwell[Blue], Edison Sailing Center, 59-67-66-68-58-62-[69]-67- ; 447T
72. 8119, Summer Gilroy[Blue], SPYC, 53-66-61-66-73-[79/RET]-72-72- ; 463
73. 19608, Taylor Brown[White], SPYC, 64-61-62-70-[72]-70-70-70- ; 467
74. 11982, Karrington Hansen[White], SPYC, 68-64-70-67-67-67-68-[71]- ; 471
75. 18313, RILEY Ratto[Red], DIYC, 65-[79/DNS]-69-72-74-79/DNS-73-73- ; 505
76. 16715, Trevor Hicks[Blue], SPYC, 67-74-76-74-75-73-74-[79/DNS]- ; 513
77. 8298, kuno paasch[Blue], ccsc, 61-[79/OCS]-74-73-79/DNS-79/DNS-79/DNS-79/DNS- ; 524
78. 20834, Lauren Russler[Blue], CRYC, [79/DNS]-79/DNS-79/DNS-79/DNS-79/DNS-72-79/DNS-79/DNS- ; 546

Laser Radial (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 11 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:14:24 PM CDT

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204117, Gage Schoenherr[Open], SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, 1-[24/BFD]-5-2-7-4-3-1-1-2-1- ; 27
2. 196117, David PEREZ[Open], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 3-[11]-4-4-4-2-4-2-2-1-3- ; 29
3. 209349, Lillian Myers[Junior], SYSP, 7-5-3-1-6-1-2-3-[10]-3-2- ; 33
4. 177328, Kyle Dochoda[Open], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 2-2-1-3-2-[9]-5-5-4-6-6- ; 36T
5. 184509, Christian Ehrnrooth[Junior], LYC, 6-4-2-[8]-5-3-1-4-3-4-4- ; 36T
6. 204424, Sydney Monahan[Junior], Edison Sailing Center / Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-3-[12]-6-1-8-9-11-5-11-8- ; 71
7. 200538, Brett Putnam[Junior], SailFit, 10-12-6-[16]-11-5-6-9-6-5-5- ; 75
8. 195127, Michael Moss[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-14-10-13-3-[17]-7-6-11-7-10- ; 93
9. 194084, Matthew King[Junior], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 15-6-11-[18]-12-6-8-8-12-10-7- ; 95
10. 203631, Grant Boicheff[Junior], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 13-18-7-5-10-[20]-13-7-8-8-9- ; 98
11. 121458, Paige Dannenhauer[Open], ESC, 4-1-8-15-8-11-15-15-17-16-[19]- ; 110
12. 204410, Denver Rozzo[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-[23/BFD]-9-9-15-7-14-14-19-15-13- ; 120
13. 1, Fortunato Occhino[Junior], Edison Sailing Center, 11-8-14-14-9-12-11-[19]-13-18-16- ; 126
14. 194536, Michaal Noble[Junior], SPYC, [17]-10-15-12-16-10-12-17-9-17-11- ; 129
15. 209693, Andrew Florio[Junior], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 8-7-13-10-13-16-18-18-18-[19]-18- ; 139
16. 161125, Jonathan Joyner[Junior], DIYC, 14-16-[20]-11-19-18-17-12-7-13-17- ; 144
17. 188112, Heidi Hicks[Junior], SPYC, 19-19-17-7-17-15-10-10-[26/DSQ]-9-22- ; 145
18. 166913, Nicole Shaffer[Junior], DIYC, 16-17-[21]-17-18-13-16-16-15-14-15- ; 157
19. 204411, Dahlia Dry[Junior], Edison Sailing Center, 20-9-18-[21]-20-21-19-13-14-12-12- ; 158
20. 18, Zac Syska[Junior], Edison Sailing Center, 18-15-16-19-14-14-[26/RET]-23-16-20-14- ; 169
21. 16, Carlo Barbieri[Junior], ESC, 21-20-19-20-21-19-20-20-[22]-22-20- ; 202
22. 197111, Nick Banull[Junior], CCSC, 22-21-22-22-[24]-22-21-21-20-21-21- ; 213
23. 175501, Tristan De Marzo[Junior], CCSC/Sailfit, 23-22-23-[24]-23-23-22-22-21-23-23- ; 225
24. 199209, Case Williams[Junior], Member, [26/DNS]-13-24-23-22-26/DNS-23-26/RET-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 235
25. 184454, Kaden Tavares[Junior], Edison Sailing Center, [26/DNS]-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 260

Laser 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 10 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 12:19:58 PM CDT

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19757, Blaire McCarthy[Junior], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 3-2-[5]-2-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 14
2. 191992, Chris Purcell[Junior], CGSC, 4-1-3-1-1-2-3-3-3-[9]- ; 21
3. 195916, Heather Kerns[Junior], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 7-8-2-[11]-5-5-2-2-5-7- ; 43
4. 186540, Callista Hopkins[Junior], SPYC, 1-[11]-8-5-11-3-4-4-6-2- ; 44
5. 165991, Paul GRAY, DIYC, 2-9-1-4-3-8-8-[13]-11-6- ; 52
6. 8, Cameron Delgado[Junior], SPYC, 8-[10]-6-9-4-4-9-6-4-3- ; 53
7. 184541, Emma Shakespeare[Junior], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 9-5-4-[10]-7-6-10-7-7-5- ; 60
8. 206153, Hannah Sheppard, DIYC, 12-6-7-3-6-9-7-9-[13]-11- ; 70
9. 206119, Liam Dorsey[Junior], LYC/CGSC, 6-7-14-7-9-7-6-8-8-[16]- ; 72
10. 182356, Antonio Miranda[Junior], CGSC, [13]-12-13-8-12-10-12-5-2-4- ; 78
11. 208578, Michael Morley[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-4-9-6-10-13-[14]-10-12-12- ; 81
12. 208103, Emma ASTURIAS[Junior], CGSC, 10-3-10-[17/DSQ]-13-14-5-11-10-8- ; 84
13. 190301, Colin Lawther[Junior], SPYC, 11-[14]-11-13-14-11-13-12-9-10- ; 104
14. 188119, Robert Hopkins[Junior], SPYC, [14]-13-12-12-8-12-11-14-14-13- ; 109
15. 181144, Alexander DeJesus[Junior], CCSC / Sailfit, [17/DNF]-17/DNF-15-17/DNF-16-17/DNS-15-15-17/RET-14- ; 143T
16. 176149, Tristan Palmer[Junior], none, [17/DNF]-17/DNF-17/DNF-17/DNF-15-15-16-16-15-15- ; 143T

C420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 11 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 1:57:54 PM CDT

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7666, Jack Groves/Dylan Heinz, Sarasota, [14]-3-1-8-1-1-1-2-8-9-4- ; 38
2. 3651, Alex Temko/Scott Walters, DYSA / CCSC, 3-1-6-3-2-[12]-2-5-3-12-2- ; 39
3. 9291, Joshua Temko/Sage Walters, CCSC / DYSA, 4-4-5-1-6-3-5-[15]-5-2-7- ; 42
4. 7210, Julia Kowalewska/Camila Cardona, CRYC, [10]-7-7-6-4-9-7-4-2-4-6- ; 56
5. 7661, Ciara Dorsay/Skye Ehrhart, SYSP, 8-8-10-[13]-3-13-8-1-1-6-1- ; 59
6. 7844, Dylan Brazee/Chris Kiener, US Sailing Center of Martin County, 1-9-4-5-8-2-[13]-10-12-5-5- ; 61
7. 8295, Mateo Rodriguez, CCSC, 7-5-[14]-12-7-11-3-12-7-1-3- ; 68
8. 4577, Alex Gonzalez/Danny Hughes, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 11-6-2-9-12-5-6-9-4-[18]-10- ; 74
9. 3223, Carrie Marshall/Anna Milllbourn, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-10-9-2-14-4-[16]-3-13-8-11- ; 76
10. 7787, Hoyt Corns/Alex Torres, VYBA, [15]-13-8-15-5-6-11-7-9-7-9- ; 90
11. 7842, Lourdes Isabella Gallo/Carolina Gaston, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 5-2-11-10-9-10-9-14-[17]-13-12- ; 95T
12. 2010, Sean Toro/Colin Figley, davis island yacht club, 12-[14]-12-14-10-7-4-8-10-10-8- ; 95T
13. 7213, Enrique Gaston/Louis La Fontisee IV, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 17-12-16-7-11-15-10-6-6-3-[23/DSQ]- ; 103
14. 7663, Will Murray/Rob Woithe, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 6-11-3-11-16-14-[17]-11-11-11-13- ; 107
15. 7230, Michael Dorsey II/Ashley deLisser, CRYC/CGSC, 16-[18]-15-4-15-8-15-13-14-14-14- ; 128
16. 7900, Richard Kertatos, edison sailing center, 9-15-13-[16]-13-16-14-16-16-16-15- ; 143
17. 2012, Ryan Gray/Pharaoh Tyehimba, DIYSF, [18]-16-17-17-18-18-12-18-15-15-17- ; 163
18. 7665, Jack Soodek, SYS, 13-19-18-19-[20]-17-18-17-18-17-16- ; 172
19. 6333, Bryn Muller/Erin O’Brien, CCSC, 20-[21]-20-18-17-20-21-19-19-19-18- ; 191
20. 2541, Riley Baugh/Michael Thompson, MRPF, 19-20-19-20-19-19-19-20-20-[21]-20- ; 195
21. 4854, Alexis Drelich/Nikki Gay, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 21-17-21-21-21-21-20-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-20-19- ; 204
22. 7219, Cesare Allocco/Nicholas Leshaw, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-22-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 229

Open Bic (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing – 7 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 11:44:43 AM CDT

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8639, James Freund, MRPF, 1-[4]-1-4-2-2-2- ; 12
2. 8470, jacques kowacki, vyba, 6-7-[8]-1-1-1-1- ; 17
3. 8246, German Jaramillo, MYC, 4-3-[5]-2-4-3-4- ; 20
4. 8488, Lily Herndon, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-1-6-5-[7]-5-3- ; 23
5. 8456, Morgan Smith, VYBA, [9]-5-2-3-5-4-6- ; 25
6. 8418, ALyssa Jongsma, VYBA, [8]-6-3-7-3-6-7- ; 32
7. 8200, Fynn Olsen, Miami yacht club, 2-2-4-9-9-[12]-8- ; 34
8. 8273, Pierce Olsen, Miami yacht club, 7-9-7-6-6-8-[10]- ; 43
9. 8357, Byron McCobb-Pratt, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 5-8-9-13-8-11-[14/RET]- ; 54
10. 8446, William Epstein, Venice Youth Boating, [10]-10-10-8-10-9-9- ; 56
11. 8252, Sam Sugar, Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron, [13]-11-11-12-11-7-5- ; 57
12. 8373, REMY LEWIS, SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING, 11-[13]-13-10-12-10-11- ; 67
13. 8397, Luke King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 12-12-12-11-13-13-[14/DNS]- ; 73

Notes
– Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification