River Romp 2019 Results

C420

River Romp 2019
Pl Sail Skipper From 1 2 3 4 T
1 8136 Ry Menke CCSC (4) 1 1 1 3
2 8132 Camden Sullivan SYS 1 2 (5) 4 7
3 7658 Adrian Winkelman CCSC 3 (16\OCS) 2 2 7
4 8115 Ryan Garraty CRYC 2 3 (4) 3 8
5 25 Mason Sullivan SYS (6) 5 6 6 17
6 7902 Patrick Walke ESC (16\DNC) 7 7 7 21
7 42 Kai Priester SAYC (10) 10 3 9 22
8 8122 Madeline Bramson CRYC (11) 4 10 8 22
9 3069 Charlie Suroski ESC 7 (13) 11 5 23
10 7850 Kuno Paasch CCSC 5 9 9 (12) 23
11 8116 Brayden Benesch CRYC (16\DNF) 8 8 10 26
12 7900 Bo Dwyer ESC (16\RET) 6 12 11 29
13 7845 Elizabeth Cloninger PBSC 8 12 13 (14) 33
14 7840 Ethan Rushlow PBSC 9 11 (14) 13 33
15 1738 Ayla Edwards SYS 12 14 (15) 15 41

Laser 4.7

River Romp 2019
Pl Sail # Sailor From 1 2 3 4 Tot.
1 156950 Conor Kellett CGSC 1 1 1 (2) 3
2 204770 Willliam Wardlaw CGSC 2 2 2 (4) 6
3 206614 Luciana Solorzano CGSC 3 (13\DNF) 5 1 9
4 151800 Sebastian Lopez CGSC (13\DNF) 3 4 3 10
5 210460 Paola Alvarez Ramirez CGSC 5 5 3 (6) 13
6 209376 Lucia Gil CGSC 6 4 (7) 5 15
7 191582 Daniela Dreyfuss NCSC 4 (7) 6 7 17
8 739 Sophia Woodbury SYS 7 6 (9) 8 21
9 88920 Phillip Hulley-Buczny ESC (13\DNF) 8 10 9 27
10 192500 KELLON ALBURY ESC (13\DNC) 9 8 10 27
11 6 Aden Weinberg CGSC (13\DNC) 13\DNC 13\DNC 13\DNC 39T
11 215481 Kevin Gosselin LYC (13\DNC) 13\DNC 13\DNC 13\DNC 39T

Laser Radials

River Romp 2019
Pl Sail # Sailor From 1 2 3 4 Tot.
1 186598 Alex Liebel SYS (2) 1 2 1 4
2 209693 Morgan Smith SYS 1 (4) 3 2 6
3 215643 Martin Barrera CGSC (5) 2 1 4 7
4 206574 parker eckert CGSC 4 3 5 (7) 12
5 90822 Dorje Hopkins CGSC 3 7 4 (8) 14
6 191997 paul Strom SYS 6 6 (8) 3 15
7 1 Derek Jones ESC 8 5 (12) 6 19
8 199397 Luke Middaugh ESC 9 (16\DNF) 6 5 20
9 175551 Nathaniel Meloro SYS 7 8 7 (10) 22
10 184454 Ryan Terski ESC (10) 9 9 9 27
11 208578 Caleb Konrardy ESA 11 10 10 (16\DNC) 31
12 188920 Jack Folvig SYC (16\DNF) 16\DNF 11 11 38
13 11 Mason Riley SYC (16\DNC) 16\DNC 16\DNC 16\DNC 48T
13 199185 Dmitry Ovren LYC (16\DNC) 16\DNC 16\DNC 16\DNC 48T
13 206119 Liam Dorsey LYC (16\DNC) 16\DNC 16\DNC 16\DNC 48T

Optimist RWB - Red

River Romp 2019
Pl Sail # Sailor Flt From 1 2 3 4 Total
1 21977 Anna Vasilieva Red KBYC (46\OCS) 1 1 1 3
2 22446 Jonah Sroka Red SYS 2 5 4 (46\DNC) 11
3 11398 Caden Traylor Red NCSC 1 8 (9) 3 12
4 21713 Everett Bruckerhoff Red PBSC (20) 9 13 8 30
5 161338 Abe Reynolds Red VYBA 21 24 (28) 16 61
6 18278 Ashton Broadwater Red ESC 22 26 25 (46\BFD) 73
7 12277 Madison Smith Red ESC (46\DNF) 46\DNF 46\DNF 46\BFD 138T
7 17701 Colton Schmidt Red VYBA (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
7 5699 Cael Horton Red ESC (46\DNS) 46\DNF 46\DNF 46\DNF 138T

Optimist RWB - White

River Romp 2019
Pl Sail # Sailor Fleet From 1 2 3 4 Total
1 16366 Gianpaolo Keating White PBYC 7 7 (46\BFD) 6 20
2 97925 Blake Vincent White DIYSF (23) 12 8 4 24
3 17404 Duncan Hardy White DIYC 12 13 (16) 5 30
4 20280 Hollis Harding White NCSC 9 14 (17) 11 34
5 1712 Chase Carney White CCSC 18 3 22 (46\BFD) 43
6 14698 Oliver Woodbury White SYS 13 19 (23) 12 44
7 18310 Benjamin Kramer White SYS 11 18 19 (46\BFD) 48
8 22560 Daniil Riabykh White CRYC (46\OCS) 6 3 46\BFD 55
9 19350 Finnegan Grainger White CRYC (46\OCS) 46\OCS 5 46\BFD 97
10 22511 Robert Lodge II White SYC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
10 0 Liam McCarthy White PBSC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T

Optimist RWB - Blue

River Romp 2019
Pl Sail # Sailor Flt From 1 2 3 4 Total
1 19238 Spencer Von Peterffy Blue CRYC 3 4 (46\BFD) 2 9
2 21452 Teddy McCormick Blue KBYC 5 11 7 (46\BFD) 23
3 22764 Jackson Lee Blue CCSC (15) 10 12 7 29
4 114 Jackson Wilcox Blue SYS 4 16 10 (46\BFD) 30
5 10684 Ernie Plass Blue SYS 10 (46\OCS) 11 9 30
6 3 Anthony Smart Blue DIYSF 8 (23) 20 10 38
7 19712 Curt Wheeler Blue SYS 6 15 21 (46\BFD) 42
8 20887 Dylan Recanatesi Blue SSS (26) 17 15 14 46
9 15298 Nino Barbieri Blue ESC 14 22 14 (46\BFD) 50
10 17414 Charlotte Marshall Blue NCSC (46\OCS) 2 6 46\BFD 54
11 16124 Leona Mounts Blue CCSC 16 21 18 (46\BFD) 55
12 19101 Carson Dec Blue VYBA 24 25 (27) 15 64
13 9757 Renn Horton Blue ESC 17 (46\DNS) 46\BFD 13 76
14 22569 Carter Kurtz Blue ESC (46\DNF) 20 24 46\BFD 90
15 20467 Minx Anthony Blue CRYC (46\OCS) 46\OCS 2 46\BFD 94
16 1703 Wyatt Furman Blue VYC 25 (46\DNC) 26 46\BFD 97
17 22567 Jake Gilles Blue ESC 19 (46\OCS) 46\RET 46\DNC 111
18 21914 Cole Wall Blue SYS (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
18 22887 Sebastian Cunningham Blue PBSC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
18 16478 Sutton Bohannon Blue ESC (46\*1) 46\RET 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
18 22559 Jackson Davis Blue DIYSF (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
18 1701 Landon Coleman Blue VYBA (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
18 21812 Gustavo ALONSO Blue KBYC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
18 22415 Veer Raval Blue CRYC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
18 15784 Gwendolyn Woodbury Blue SYS (46\OCS) 46\OCS 46\BFD 46\BFD 138T

Optimist RWB - Overall

River Romp 2019
Pl Sail # Sailor Fleet From 1 2 3 4 Total
1 21977 Anna Vasilieva Red KBYC (46\OCS) 1 1 1 3
2 19238 Spencer Von Peterffy Blue CRYC 3 4 (46\BFD) 2 9
3 22446 Jonah Sroka Red SYS 2 5 4 (46\DNC) 11
4 11398 Caden Traylor Red NCSC 1 8 (9) 3 12
5 16366 Gianpaolo Keating White PBYC 7 7 (46\BFD) 6 20
6 21452 Teddy McCormick Blue KBYC 5 11 7 (46\BFD) 23
7 97925 Blake Vincent White DIYSF (23) 12 8 4 24
8 22764 Jackson Lee Blue CCSC (15) 10 12 7 29
9 114 Jackson Wilcox Blue SYS 4 16 10 (46\BFD) 30
10 17404 Duncan Hardy White DIYC 12 13 (16) 5 30
11 21713 Everett Bruckerhoff Red PBSC (20) 9 13 8 30
12 10684 Ernie Plass Blue SYS 10 (46\OCS) 11 9 30
13 20280 Hollis Harding White NCSC 9 14 (17) 11 34
14 3 Anthony Smart Blue DIYSF 8 (23) 20 10 38
15 19712 Curt Wheeler Blue SYS 6 15 21 (46\BFD) 42
16 1712 Chase Carney White CCSC 18 3 22 (46\BFD) 43
17 14698 Oliver Woodbury White SYS 13 19 (23) 12 44
18 20887 Dylan Recanatesi Blue SSS (26) 17 15 14 46
19 18310 Benjamin Kramer White SYS 11 18 19 (46\BFD) 48
20 15298 Nino Barbieri Blue ESC 14 22 14 (46\BFD) 50
21 17414 Charlotte Marshall Blue NCSC (46\OCS) 2 6 46\BFD 54
22 22560 Daniil Riabykh White CRYC (46\OCS) 6 3 46\BFD 55
23 16124 Leona Mounts Blue CCSC 16 21 18 (46\BFD) 55
24 161338 Abe Reynolds Red VYBA 21 24 (28) 16 61
25 19101 Carson Dec Blue VYBA 24 25 (27) 15 64
26 18278 Ashton Broadwater Red ESC 22 26 25 (46\BFD) 73
27 9757 Renn Horton Blue ESC 17 (46\DNS) 46\BFD 13 76
28 22569 Carter Kurtz Blue ESC (46\DNF) 20 24 46\BFD 90
29 20467 Minx Anthony Blue CRYC (46\OCS) 46\OCS 2 46\BFD 94
30 19350 Finnegan Grainger White CRYC (46\OCS) 46\OCS 5 46\BFD 97
31 1703 Wyatt Furman Blue VYC 25 (46\DNC) 26 46\BFD 97
32 22567 Jake Gilles Blue ESC 19 (46\OCS) 46\RET 46\DNC 111
33 21914 Cole Wall Blue SYS (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
33 12277 Madison Smith Red ESC (46\DNF) 46\DNF 46\DNF 46\BFD 138T
33 22887 Sebastian Cunningham Blue PBSC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
33 16478 Sutton Bohannon Blue ESC (46\*1) 46\RET 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
33 17701 Colton Schmidt Red VYBA (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
33 5699 Cael Horton Red ESC (46\DNS) 46\DNF 46\DNF 46\DNF 138T
33 22559 Jackson Davis Blue DIYSF (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
33 22511 Robert Lodge II White SYC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
33 1701 Landon Coleman Blue VYBA (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
33 21812 Gustavo ALONSO Blue KBYC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
33 22415 Veer Raval Blue CRYC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T
33 15784 Gwendolyn Woodbury Blue SYS (46\OCS) 46\OCS 46\BFD 46\BFD 138T
33 0 Liam McCarthy White PBSC (46\DNC) 46\DNC 46\DNC 46\DNC 138T

*1 = DNF+OCS

22-Oct-19, 20:46:31
St. Pete Scorer

Have a question and don’t see the answer? Fill in this form to send us a message.